Product Code: B00J0T6HYK
Availability: In Stock
£29.96 £93.21

Available Options

This fits your .
  • Make sure this fits by entering your model number.

  • LSZH rated fibre optic cable designed for 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LRM ports and equipment

  • Connector 1: (1) LC Male

  • Connector 2: (1) LC Male

  • Please Note: Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.

  • Size Name:10M

    This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

    The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

    Box Contains

    C2G 10m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua

    C2G 10m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua - B00J0T6HYK

    Write a review

    Please login or register to review