Product Code: B00J0T6HKY
Availability: In Stock
£15.57 £99.25

Available Options

This fits your .
  • Make sure this fits by entering your model number.

  • Supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fibre for Fast Ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications where protection from toxic and corrosive gases is critical

  • Connector 1: (1) ST Male

  • Connector 2: (1) ST Male

  • Please Note: Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.

  • Size Name:1M

    Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fibre. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications.

    The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

    This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.

    The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

    Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fibre, immune to electrical interference.

    Box Contains

    1 x C2G 1 m ST/ST LSZH Duplex 50/125 Fibre Optic Cable

    C2G 1m ST-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Orange - B00J0T6HKY

    Write a review

    Please login or register to review