Product Code: B07DR3NGDR
Availability: In Stock
£15.95 £84.00

Available Options

This fits your .
  • Make sure this fits by entering your model number.

  • Please send me the demand note and deliver the goods according to your requirements.

  • Cable Jacket:PVC or LSZH default PVC, Please note the selection.

  • Cable Diameter:φ2.0mm or φ3.0mm

  • Packaging : 1pcs with PE bag, many pcs in outer carton

  • It is better to provide EORI for customs clearance

  • Size Name:6m  |  Colour:2.0mm

    Couldn't find it, if you need the fiber optic products can send email to contact me, what type of fiber optic products can production
    email:lyd@trtfiber.com or 1602025589@qq.com
    Description: OM3 SC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    Type: Fiber Patch Cable
    Connector A: SC Duplex
    Connector B: SC Duplex
    Core / Cladding: 50/125µm Multimode
    Fiber Strand Count: 2 Strands
    Network Speed: 10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
    Attenuation: 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
    Jacketing: OFNR Riser Rated, 2.0 mm Outer Diameter
    Jacket Color: Aqua
    Applications: 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel and OIF
    Environment: Operating Temperature | -20°C to +70°C
    Standards: Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001.
    Applications
    CATV
    Optical fiber communication systems
    Optical fiber data transmission
    Building network access
    Cabling system, ODF
    FTTX applications
    Features
    Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
    Good echangeabilityGood Durability
    High temperature stability
    Characteristics
    1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
    2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPCAPC
    3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
    4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores...
    5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
    6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
    7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored

    SC to SC OM3 10G 50/125 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (6m 2.0mm) - B07DR3NGDR

    Write a review

    Please login or register to review